FRANKINCENSE  Essential Oil
Considered a “holy” oil, this ritual oil is often used during religious ceremonies. Anoint the chakra points in meditation to help open up the psychic centres. Very effective at clearing up mucous and regulating its secretion. Supportive during labour and in cases of post-natal depression. Soothing and helps slow heavy menstruation. Use to balance and treat oily hair and skin.

 

乳香精讚
這種儀式用油被認為是“聖”油,通常在宗教儀式中使用。 在冥想中塗上脈輪穴位,以幫助打開心理中心。 在清除粘液和調節其分泌方面非常有效。 分娩期間和產後抑鬱症患者的支持。 舒緩並有助於減緩月經。 用於平衡和治療油性頭髮和皮膚。

Frankincense essential oil 乳香精油

C$79.99價格
  • Size 規格

    10ML

  • Country Of Origin 產品產地

    India

  • Botanical 產品拉丁文

    BOSWELLIA SERRATA

  • Active ingredients

    Monoterpenes

What is beauty?!  Aromatherapy School
 
Markham Location
3555-14th Ave, unit11 Markham,ON L3R 0H5
 
Tel: 647-916-8524
Email: whatisbeauty.emma@gmail.com
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon