Myrrh Essential Oil

An ancient spiritual oil used in purification processes that was said to deepen one’s connection to the universe. Provides a sense of strength, stability and courage. This oil has a “grounding” effect on the psyche, easing fear. Facilitates meditation. Heals plus revitalizes the skin. A nutrient for aging/wrinkled skin. A base note used as a fixative in perfumes. 

 

沒藥精油

一種古老的精油,用於淨化過程, 提供一種力量,穩定和勇氣的感覺。 沒藥精油對心理有“札實”作用,減輕了恐懼。 促進心靈的安靜。 治愈並活化皮膚。 對老化/皺紋皮膚有營養的作用。 也是基調香水中的固定劑。
 

 

Myrrh Essential Oil 沒藥精油

C$69.99價格
  • Size 規格

    10ML

  • Country Of Origin 產品產地

    India

  • Botanical 產品拉丁文

    COMMIPHORA MYRRHA
     

  • Active ingredients

     

What is beauty?!  Aromatherapy School
 
Markham Location
3555-14th Ave, unit11 Markham,ON L3R 0H5
 
Tel: 647-916-8524
Email: whatisbeauty.emma@gmail.com
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon